Best answer: What do you do with the time flute in Pokemon Colosseum?

When used at the Relic Stone in Agate Village, the Time Flute summons Celebi, who will instantly purify one Shadow Pokémon in the player’s party, even if its Heart Gauge is not empty. This consumes the Time Flute.

What do you do after you get the time flute in Pokemon Colosseum?

Battle and capture Entei, head back to Agate Village, and return to the Relic Cave and use the time Flute to Purify Entei. After that return to Pyrite Town and visit the Jail from there you get lead to what you need to do next.

How do you get a Masterball in Pokemon Colosseum?

When you are in the new Battle tower that has been built, and you have just beaten the guy with the Raikou, you receive a message from your sidekick’s Grandpa, saying he has something for you. Go to his house and he will give you the master ball.

Where is the third time flute Pokemon Colosseum?

The third and final Time Flute is found at the top of Mt. Battle, before facing the 100th Trainer, Somek.

See also  You asked: Is Pikachu the only Pokémon that says its name?

Can you catch entei again in Pokemon Colosseum?

2 Answers. So to wrap it up, yes. You can.

What is the fastest way to purify Pokemon in the Colosseum?

Pokémon Colosseum. You should first save your game and buy a lot of Vivid Scents. Take one Shadow Pokémon at a time and use the scents to purify it past the second bar. This will allow you to see the Pokémon’s Nature.

How do you steal Pokemon in Pokémon Colosseum?

Snagging (Japanese: スナッチ Snatching) is a method of stealing caught Pokémon. It is used by both protagonists and antagonists in Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness. Snagging is performed by turning a Poké Ball into a Snag Ball by using a Snag Machine.

What Pokemon should I use the time flute on?

Use the time flutes on Suicune and Raikou.

How many Shadow Pokemon are there?

This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. This is a list of all Pokémon which were made into Shadow Pokémon by Cipher in Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness. There are 131 different Pokémon on this list.

How do you get the exp share in Pokémon Colosseum?

Go behind Eagun’s house and down the slope. You will find a chest containing an Exp. Share.

Like this post? Please share to your friends: