Best answer: What does code 800 mean in Pokémon HOME?

Pokemon Home Error 800 is usually a server-related fault and is caused by too many players trying to log into the server simultaneously. It has been reported that some users see a variety of error messages, for instance seeing a communication error, or an error code 504 on the Nintendo Switch.

Why can’t I log into Pokémon HOME?

Please uninstall the Pokémon HOME app and then reinstall it. After reinstallation, start Pokémon HOME. … Even if you uninstall the app, by linking back to the same Nintendo Account, you will be able to access your Pokémon HOME Boxes, and your deposited Pokémon will be accessible again.

How do you reset your Pokémon HOME?

Complete these steps

Delete the mobile version of Pokemon HOME from your smart device. Important: This will also delete any data and history that has been saved to the app. Reinstall the Pokémon HOME app on your smart device. Launch the Pokémon HOME app to go through the first-time setup.

How do I log back into Pokémon HOME?

Manually enter login credentials; do not use fingerprint authentication, facial-recognition authentication, or other password-management apps on your device to automatically enter login information. Or, open a separate browser, and from there, log in to your Nintendo Account. Then reopen the Pokémon HOME app.

IT IS IMPORTANT:  Is it worth playing Pokemon Sun and Ultra Sun?

What happens if you delete Pokemon home?

What happens when I cancel my Pokémon Home subscription? … If your home subscription lapses, your Pokémon will remain unharmed. You’ll just lose custody of a number of them. Non-premium Pokémon Home subscribers are only allowed to access a single box of 30 Pokémon.

How do I fix Pokemon home error?

You must uninstall and reinstall the Pokémon Home app on mobile to fix error code 8807. This should remove the error code so you can load Pokémon Home normally once more on mobile. However, similar to with the Nintendo Switch, you will need to confirm your language and agree to the terms of use again.

Will Pokemon in home be deleted?

The Pokémon will remain in Pokémon HOME for a certain period of time. You will not be able to view or withdraw any Pokémon that are not in your Basic Box. You can check which Pokémon will be available in your Basic Box if your plan changes to the Basic Plan.

Can I use Pokemon Home to start over?

2 Answers. Yes, you can do this if you want and your Pokemon will be safe in Home. Alternatively, you could also make a new user on your Switch and play through the game again without resetting your other file (and you can transfer your Pokemon from one user to another using Home, as well, if you’d like).

Can you have Pokémon HOME on multiple devices?

Can I access Pokémon HOME on multiple smart devices or Nintendo Switch consoles? When linked to a Nintendo Account, you can access your Pokémon HOME account from one smart device and multiple Nintendo Switch consoles.

IT IS IMPORTANT:  Is there a way to attract certain Pokemon?

How do I transfer my Pokemon account to my new phone?

How to transfer your Pokémon Go account to a new iPhone

  1. Open the App Store on your new iPhone.
  2. Download and install Pokémon Go.
  3. Open Pokémon Go on your new iPhone.
  4. Sign in with your current Google account or Pokémon Trainer Club account.

Can multiple people use Pokémon HOME?

Is it possible to switch between multiple user profiles for Pokémon HOME on one mobile device? You can only use one user profile per device in the mobile version of Pokémon HOME. Similarly, you can only link to one Nintendo Account per device.