Best answer: How do you get the super rod in Pokemon Tower Defense 2?

How do you get the Super Rod in bw2?

Answers

  1. The ONLY fishing rod you’ll find is the Super Rod, right after you enter the Hall of Fame for the first time. …
  2. At Nuvema town, in Junipers lab,Professer Cedric Juniper (Pofessor Junipers dad) will give you a fishing rod if you talk to him. …
  3. Go to Nuvema Town and go to the Professor’s lab.

What does the Super Rod do in Pokemon Tower Defense?

An awesome, high-tech fishing rod. Use it by any body of water to fish for wild aquatic Pokémon. The Super Rod is a fishing rod you can use in Pokémon Tower Defense.

Where do you get Super Rod planet?

1) Located in Vermilion City and selling The Old Rod for $5,000. 2) Located in Fushia City and selling Good Rod for $12,000. 3) Located on Route 12. He sells the Super rod for $35,000.

Where do you get the super rod in black?

2 Answers. There is only one rod in Black and you will get it after beating team plasma for the final time, after the elite four.

What is the fastest way to level up fishing in Pokemon planet?

You will need to press the Space Bar to stop the hook. If the hook lands in the yellow box, you will hook a Pokémon. If the hook lands on the tiny green box, you will perfectly hook the Pokémon which will give you more Fishing XP.

See also  How do you migrate pokémon to SoulSilver?

How do you sleep in Pokemon planet?

A sleeping Snorlax is blocking the path at the junction where it meets Route 11, hence the Poké Flute should be obtained first from Mr. Fugi in Lavender Tower, so as to remove the Snorlax and access this route.



Wild Pokémon.

Pokémon Oddish
Type Grass
Poison
Method Grass
Rarity Uncommon
Like this post? Please share to your friends: