Best answer: Is Jolteon better than vaporeon in Pokemon go?

Which is better Vaporeon or jolteon?

So why do you want a Vaporeon? … Flareon has better attack stats at 238 and slightly better defense (at 178), but its Stamina is half that of Vaporeon. Jolteon is lagging far behind, with an attack of 192, a defense of 174, and stamina of 130 — which gives it no advantage over the other two evolutions.

What is the weakest Eevee evolution?

Physical sweeper. Leafeon is by far the best even though has slightly above average speed he has awesome attack and defense and far outclasses Flareon who is the weakest eevee evolution.

At what CP should I Evolve Eevee?

The best Eevee available in the wild will be between 642 CP and 830 CP. Once that Eevee is captured, it can be leveled up with Stardust up to level 40, where its max CP will be between 749 and 969.

How do I evolve Eevee into Sylveon in 2021?

Leafeon: Evolve an Eevee near a mossy lure—it doesn’t need to be your own. Glaceon: Evolve an Eevee near a glacial lure. Again, any lure will do. Sylveon: Normally, you have to acquire 70 buddy hearts with Eevee as your buddy.

What should I evolve my Eevee into?

Once you’ve walked 10km with that Eevee as your buddy Pokemon, it’s ready to evolve into either Epseon or Umbreon. Just evolve in the day for Espeon and night for Umbreon – and this isn’t limited, you can do it as often as you like!

See also  Question: Who is the strongest totem Pokémon?

Least Favorite Eeveelution?

  • Vaporeon. Votes: 8 10.4%
  • Jolteon. Votes: 14 18.2%
  • Flareon. Votes: 16 20.8%
  • Espeon. Votes: 3 3.9%
  • Umbreon. Votes: 7 9.1%
  • Leafeon. Votes: 15 19.5%
  • Glaceon. Votes: 14 18.2%

Which Eeveelution has the best stats?

2 Answers

  • Vaporeon has the highest HP stat;
  • Flareon has the highest Attack stat;
  • Leafeon has the highest Defense stat;
  • Espeon and Glaceon have the highest Special Attack stat;
  • Umbreon and Sylveon have the highest Special Defense stat;
  • Jolteon has the highest Speed stat.

Why is Umbreon so weak?

while not including Abilities (like Synchronize) nor movesets that would buff/debuff/affect status (like Curse, Toxic, etc.). Thus, Umbreon is a defensive poke with little battling use in PoGo because it can only access offensive moves and it lacks its key ability, Synchronize, to further remain defensive.

Like this post? Please share to your friends: